Are you aware of Employer Nomination Scheme? But most of the people know about the Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Temporary Residence Transition Stream. It allows an application for those who want to work permanently in Australia with your employer for 2 years. This application can be very helpful for these people who want this Employer Nomination Scheme. IF you are one of them, then read down below carefully.

 

However, through employer nomination scheme subclass 186 visa to Australia from India does not require that you work with your employer in Australia for 2 years but at least want you to pass formal skill assessment. If you get pass in skill assessment then it will be easier for you and also for them to select you other than most of the nominators.

Skill Requirement for ENS Direct Entry:

The usual skill requirements for the direct entry stream are given below. So if you want to get selected then read down the given below statements. It will help you out to know what you have to do and what you have not to do.

  • A formal skills assessment in your occupation is very important. If you fulfilled this point then it will be easier for you to get your dream.
  • Having 3 years of experience in your occupation for what you are applying for. If you have no experience or having less experience, can bring your application at last position when compared with other nominators. And if you are having no experience at all then do not expect any conditions from them. Having no experience can automatically make your application rejected.

Skill assessment requirements depends on occupation, and understanding these requirements is the want to decided whether the employer nomination scheme subclass 186 is the right option for you or not. After these decision it will be very clear to everyone that whether you are travelling for Australia or staying back to India.

Generally, the formal qualification is must. If you don’t have formal qualification, then it may in some cases be possible to have a qualification issued through Recognition of prior Learning (RPL). But having formal qualification from English Medium school will help you a lot. Then that certificates will also help you out if you are not selected in English Proficiency test.

Much occupation requires in addition to a formal qualification for the skills assessment. Generally this would be between 1-4 years, but in some cases more work experience might be required. So having work experience is another key to move towards you dream. Remember, steeping out the next to the next step should be taken carefully.

Family:

You will be including these people in your visa application, without them it will not be possible to you to visit Australia for your work.

  • Your child, adopted child, step child, or your partner’s child or step – child.
  • Your partner.

To include a family member, you will have to provide documentary evidences claiming your relationship with the family member. The family member must also provide their character and health requirements.